| 100–200 kg/h | Small-batch or entry-level continuous production; frequent product changes are practical. | Plain bars, filled bars, mini bars, praline pieces and seasonal moulded products. | 120–250 kg/h | Compact automatic depositor, interchangeable moulds and a short cooling tunnel. | 6–10 m | Approximately 15–30 kW | Approximately 80–150 m², excluding warehouse areas | 3–5 operators per shift | Best for market testing, regional distribution and a wide product range with moderate volumes. |
| 200–400 kg/h | Small commercial line with improved continuity and higher mould utilization. | Standard chocolate bars, filled bars, nut bars and small compound-chocolate products. | 250–500 kg/h | Automatic mould loading, vibration table, cooling tunnel and demoulding section. | 8–14 m | Approximately 25–45 kW | Approximately 120–220 m², excluding storage | 4–6 operators per shift | A balanced option for small factories that need consistent output without a large production footprint. |
| 400–600 kg/h | Medium-scale continuous line designed for regular daily production. | Tablets, filled tablets, inclusion bars, wafer-coated bars and premium moulded pieces. | 500–750 kg/h | Continuous moulding line with automatic mould circulation, cooling and bar discharge. | 12–18 m | Approximately 40–70 kW | Approximately 180–300 m², excluding raw-material storage | 5–8 operators per shift | Often the most flexible capacity range for growing domestic and export-oriented manufacturers. |
| 600–1,000 kg/h | Large commercial line with higher automation and reduced manual handling. | High-volume bars, filled products, nut and cereal bars, and multiple standard formats. | 750–1,200 kg/h | High-speed moulding, automatic mould preheating, multi-zone cooling tunnel and automatic stacking. | 16–24 m | Approximately 60–110 kW | Approximately 250–450 m², excluding packaging and warehousing | 6–10 operators per shift | Suitable when demand is predictable and the cost per kilogram must be reduced through automation. |
| 1,000–1,400 kg/h | Industrial-scale production with long operating cycles and limited product changeovers. | Large-volume moulded bars, private-label products and standardized retail formats. | 1,200–1,600 kg/h | High-speed automatic moulding, continuous cooling, robotic or automatic product transfer and integrated line controls. | 20–30 m | Approximately 90–160 kW | Approximately 400–650 m², excluding finished-goods storage | 8–12 operators per shift | Best when the factory has stable orders, sufficient utilities and a reliable packaging operation. |
| 1,400–1,700 kg/h | High-throughput operation intended for extended production runs and limited format variation. | High-volume tablets, standard bars, filled bars and contract manufacturing products. | 1,600–2,000 kg/h | Multi-lane moulding system, extended cooling tunnel, automatic demoulding and synchronized discharge. | 24–36 m | Approximately 130–220 kW | Approximately 550–850 m², excluding warehouse and distribution areas | 10–15 operators per shift | Appropriate for large orders where line utilization is expected to remain high throughout the year. |
| 1,700–2,000 kg/h | Very high-capacity industrial line requiring coordinated tempering, moulding, cooling and packaging systems. | Standardized mass-market bars and high-volume products with limited recipe and mould changes. | 2,000–2,400 kg/h | Multi-lane automatic moulding, long multi-zone cooling tunnel, automatic transfer and centralized monitoring. | 30–45 m | Approximately 180–300 kW | Approximately 700–1,100 m², excluding raw-material and finished-product warehouses | 12–18 operators per shift | Best only when demand, power supply, cooling capacity, packaging speed and warehouse logistics can support continuous high output. |